play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

BOYS BASKETBALL SECTIONAL

The Snider Boys Basketball Team play the opening round of the IHSAA Sectional against DeKalb on Tuesday, March 2 at 8:00 PM.  The host school for the Basketball Sectional is East Noble and tickets are limited to 500 per team.  Presale tickets are on sale at Snider for $6.00 starting on Friday, February 26 and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Varsity Swimming at DIVING/REGIONALS 6:00 pm   Feb 26 Boys Varsity Swimming at STATE 6:00 pm   Feb 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Marion High School MARION 6:00 pm | HAWLEY FIELD Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Marion High School MARION 7:30 pm | HAWLEY FIELD Feb 27 Varsity Gymnastics

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 18 Boys Varsity Swimming at SECTIONALS 5:30 pm   Feb 19 Varsity Wrestling at STATE 9:00 am   Feb 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at South Side High School SOUTH SIDE 6:00 pm | SOUTH SIDE Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at South Side High School SOUTH SIDE 6:00 pm | SOUTH SIDE Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 6:00 pm | Fort Wayne Snider High School Feb 09 Girls Varsity Swimming at DIVING/REGIONALS 6:00 pm   Feb 09 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 6:00 pm | Fort Wayne Snider High School Feb 09 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 7:30 pm | Fort

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Bishop Dwenger High School BISHOP DWENGER 6:00 pm | BISHOP DWENGER Feb 02 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bishop Dwenger High School BISHOP DWENGER 6:00 pm | BISHOP DWENGER Feb 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Bishop Dwenger High School BISHOP DWENGER 7:30 pm | BISHOP DWENGER Feb 04 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Freshman Basketball at Carroll CARROLL 6:00 pm | CARROLL Jan 25 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Carroll CARROLL 7:30 pm | CARROLL Jan 25 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Carroll CARROLL 7:30 pm | CARROLL Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dekalb High School DEKALB 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bellmont High School BELLMONT 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Concordia CONCORDIA 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Concordia CONCORDIA 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Concordia CONCORDIA 7:30 pm |

Spring Sports Conditioning Schedule

The Spring Sports Season is approaching and many teams have started their conditioning programs.  All Athletes that participate in conditioning must have a physical and all waivers signed and on file in the Athletic Office. All Coaches and Athletes are asked to follow all COVID protocols  and mask mandates. Below is the list of Conditioning

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Homestead High School HOMESTEAD 6:00 pm | HOMESTEAD Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Homestead High School HOMESTEAD 6:00 pm | HOMESTEAD Jan 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Homestead High School HOMESTEAD 7:30 pm | HOMESTEAD Jan 13 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. North Side High School NORTH

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northrop High School NORTHROP 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Northrop High School NORTHROP 6:00 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northrop High School NORTHROP 7:30 pm | MAIN GYMSNIDER Jan 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bishop