play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Baseball, Girls Tennis, and Boys Golf Tryouts start March 15

Tryouts for the Snider Baseball, Girls Tennis, and Boys Golf Teams start on Monday, March 15 at 4:30 PM. Make sure you bring equipment to be able to practice inside or outside.  Any student interested trying out for the baseball, girls tennis, or boys golf teams must have a physical on file in the Athletic

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 08 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports Chess (IHSEN) 5:00 pm | SNIDER FIELD Mar 09 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports Rocket League Black (HSEL) 5:00 pm | SNIDER FIELD Mar 10 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports Rocket League Yellow vs Jefferson High School 5:00 pm | SNIDER FIELD Mar 11 Varsity E-Sports vs. Ben

SOFTBALL TRYOUTS: MARCH 8

Snider Softball Tryouts start on Monday, March 8 at 4:30 PM. Make sure you bring equipment to be able to practice inside or outside.  Any girl interested trying out for the team must have a physical on file in the Athletic Office and have all the waivers, concussion, and PSM paperwork signed.  Please contact our

Welcome to March Madness! Three OTs Needed in Victory over DeKalb

The Snider Boys Basketball needed 3-OTs to defeat a resilient Dekalb team 66-61.  The Panthers were led in scoring by Karson Jenkins with 29 points and Jade Moore added 13 points, while Grant Brown put up 10 points for the Panthers.  The Panthers play East Noble on Friday, March 5 at 8:00 PM at East Noble

SNIDER WRESTLERS GETTING IT DONE IN THE CLASSROOM

Congratulations to the Snider Wrestlers named to the All-Academic Teams. Senior: Amir Williams-1st Team Academic All-State Senior: Jacob Kreager-Honorable Mention Academic All-State Senior: Hayden Clawson-Honorable Mention Academic All-State Junior: Christian Hernandez-1st Team Academic All-State Junior: Carter Wortman-Honorable Mention Academic All-State The Wrestling Team had a team GPA of 3.0 Great Job and Congratulations on taking

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports HSEL SSBU Preseason 5:00 pm | Aptera Esports Arena @ Snider High School Mar 01 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports IHSEN Chess Week #1 5:00 pm | Aptera Esports Arena @ Snider High School Mar 01 Varsity E-Sports vs. Snider Esports HSEL Hearthstone Preseason 5:00 pm | Aptera

BOYS BASKETBALL SECTIONAL

The Snider Boys Basketball Team play the opening round of the IHSAA Sectional against DeKalb on Tuesday, March 2 at 8:00 PM.  The host school for the Basketball Sectional is East Noble and tickets are limited to 500 per team.  Presale tickets are on sale at Snider for $6.00 starting on Friday, February 26 and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Varsity Swimming at DIVING/REGIONALS 6:00 pm   Feb 26 Boys Varsity Swimming at STATE 6:00 pm   Feb 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Marion High School MARION 6:00 pm | HAWLEY FIELD Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Marion High School MARION 7:30 pm | HAWLEY FIELD Feb 27 Varsity Gymnastics

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 18 Boys Varsity Swimming at SECTIONALS 5:30 pm   Feb 19 Varsity Wrestling at STATE 9:00 am   Feb 19 Boys Freshman Basketball at South Side High School SOUTH SIDE 6:00 pm | SOUTH SIDE Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at South Side High School SOUTH SIDE 6:00 pm | SOUTH SIDE Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 6:00 pm | Fort Wayne Snider High School Feb 09 Girls Varsity Swimming at DIVING/REGIONALS 6:00 pm   Feb 09 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 6:00 pm | Fort Wayne Snider High School Feb 09 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Blackhawk BLACKHAWK 7:30 pm | Fort